Sport

GAA Results - July 25th to July 31st 2022

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group ASat, 30 Jul, Venue: Walsh Park, (Round 1), Ballygunner 1-19 Passage 1-7

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group BSun, 31 Jul, Venue: Fraher Field , (Round 1), Mount Sion 2-26 Abbeyside 0-15

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group CSun, 31 Jul, Venue: Fraher Field , (Round 1), Roanmore 2-20 Lismore 0-19

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group DThu, 28 Jul, Venue: Fraher Field , (Round 1), Dungarvan GAA Club 1-18 Fourmilewater 0-13

Advertisement

Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1Thu, 28 Jul, Venue: Dunhill, (Round 2), Portlaw 0-29 Butlerstown 1-13

Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2Fri, 29 Jul, Venue: Fenor, (Round 2), Ferrybank 2-27 St. Molleran's 0-8

Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 3Sat, 30 Jul, Venue: Butlerstown, (Round 2), Erin's Own 3-20 St Saviour's 1-12Sun, 31 Jul, Venue: Dunhill, (Round 2), Ballygunner 1-22 Ballyduff Lower 0-11

Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1Sat, 30 Jul, Venue: Fraher Field , (Round 1), Shamrocks 2-18 Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 2-15Sat, 30 Jul, Venue: Cappoquin, (Round 1), Brickey Rangers 0-18 Ballyduff Upper 0-16

Advertisement

Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2Sat, 30 Jul, Venue: Fraher Field , (Round 1), Ballinameela 2-19 Modeligo 0-22

Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 3Fri, 29 Jul, Venue: Fraher Field , (Round 1), Cappoquin 1-15 Stradbally 0-10Sun, 31 Jul, Venue: Bushy Park, (Round 1), Sliabh gCua St Mary's 3-15 An Rinn 2-17

Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1Thu, 28 Jul, Venue: Walsh Park, (Round 2), Mount Sion 3-19 Passage 3-16

Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2Fri, 29 Jul, Venue: Kill, (Round 2), Ballygunner 4-10 Clonea 2-13Sat, 30 Jul, Venue: Dunhill, (Round 2), Roanmore 0-11 Ballydurn 0-7

The Local Bar Western Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2Fri, 29 Jul, Venue: Dungarvan, (Round 1), Ardmore 2-22 Geraldines 0-18

The Local Bar Western Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1Sun, 31 Jul, Venue: Fraher Field , (Round 1), Abbeyside 1-15 Kilrossanty 1-15

John J. Murphy John J. Murphy East Junior B Hurling Championship Group 2Thu, 28 Jul, Venue: St. Mollerans, (Round 2), De La Salle 5-15 St. Molleran's 1-12Fri, 29 Jul, Venue: Dunhill, (Round 2), Dunhill 1-21 Erin's Own 3-13

John J. Murphy John J. Murphy East Junior B Hurling Championship Group 1Sun, 31 Jul, Venue: Butlerstown, (Round 2), Ballygunner 6-19 Butlerstown 1-12

John J. Murphy John J. Murphy East Junior C Hurling Championship Group 1Fri, 29 Jul, Venue: Micheal MacCraith GAA Tramore, (Round 4), Roanmore 1-18 Micheal MacCraith Tramore 0-14Fri, 29 Jul, Venue: Passage, (Round 4), Passage W/O St Saviour's -

The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship Group 1Sun, 31 Jul, Venue: Colligan, (Round 3), Colligan 3-17 Stradbally 4-11

John J. Murphy John J. Murphy East Junior C Hurling Championship Group 2Mon, 25 Jul, Venue: Clonea, (Round 1), Ballyduff Lower 0-13 Clonea 0-10Thu, 28 Jul, Venue: Clonea, (Round 2), Ferrybank 4-19 Clonea 2-8

The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship Group 2Sun, 31 Jul, Venue: Modeligo, (Round 3), Modeligo 5-17 Cappoquin 0-10Sun, 31 Jul, Venue: Cappoquin, (Round 3), Glen Rovers W/O Clashmore/Kinsalebeg -

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship - Division 1Wed, 27 Jul, Venue: Cnoc Sion, (Round 4), Mount Sion W/O Lismore -Wed, 27 Jul, Venue: Bushy Park, (Round 4), De La Salle 2-17 Brickey Rangers 2-11Wed, 27 Jul, Venue: Abbeyside, (Round 4), Abbeyside 1-21 St. Molleran's 1-18Wed, 27 Jul, Venue: Ballymacarbry, (Round 4), Fourmilewater 0-18 Ballygunner 0-16

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship - Division 2Wed, 27 Jul, Venue: Passage, (Round 4), Passage 1-17 Micheal MacCraith Tramore 3-11Wed, 27 Jul, Venue: Dunhill, (Round 4), Clan na Gael 3-16 Clonea 0-15Thu, 28 Jul, Venue: Portlaw, (Round 4), Portlaw / Ballyduff 5-18 Roanmore 4-10Sat, 30 Jul, Venue: Tallow, (Round 4), Cois Bhride 4-13 St Patrick's 0-11

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship - Division 3Wed, 27 Jul, Venue: Baile Gunnair, (Round 4), Ballyduff Upper 3-23 Ballygunner 0-4Wed, 27 Jul, Venue: Cappoquin, (Round 4), An Ghaeltacht 3-22 Naomh Brid/Cappoquin 4-10

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship - Division 4Wed, 27 Jul, Venue: Ballybeg, (Round 3), St Saviour's 3-11 Kilrossanty 1-11Wed, 27 Jul, Venue: Stradbally, (Round 3), Ardmore W/O Stradbally -Wed, 27 Jul, Venue: Dungarvan GAA Club, (Round 3), Dungarvan GAA Club 4-22 St Oliver's 4-10

Deise in Dublin Deise in Dublin U13 Hurling Division 1Mon, 25 Jul, Venue: Baile Gunnair, (Round 6), Ballygunner 4-12 Clan na Gael 3-9Mon, 25 Jul, Venue: Gracedieu, (Round 6), Stradbally 4-7 De La Salle 2-6Mon, 25 Jul, Venue: Roanmore - Cleaboy, (Round 6), Roanmore 2-11 Lismore 1-5Mon, 25 Jul, Venue: Abbeyside, (Round 6), Abbeyside 4-13 Mount Sion 4-7Deise in Dublin Deise in Dublin U13 Hurling Division 2&3 Group AMon, 25 Jul, Venue: Poleberry, (Round 6), Ferrybank/Sacred Heart W/O Brickey Rangers -Mon, 25 Jul, Venue: Tallow, (Round 6), Cois Bhride 4-10 Passage 4-6Deise in Dublin Deise in Dublin U13 Hurling division 2&3 Group BMon, 25 Jul, Venue: St. Mollerans, (Round 6), St. Molleran's 1-15 Clonea 3-6Mon, 25 Jul, Venue: Ballybeg, (Round 6), Portlaw W/O St Saviour's -Mon, 25 Jul, Venue: Modeligo, (Round 6), Naomh Brid/Cappoquin 5-13 Dungarvan GAA Club 2-5Mon, 25 Jul, Venue: Ballymacarbry, (Round 6), Fourmilewater W/O St Mary's Juvenile -

Deise in Dublin Deise in Dublin U13 Hurling Division 4Mon, 25 Jul, Venue: Micheal MacCraith GAA Tramore, (Round 6), De La Salle 10-7 Micheal MacCraith Tramore 1-3Mon, 25 Jul, Venue: Ardmore, (Round 6), St Patrick's 3-8 Ardmore 4-0Mon, 25 Jul, Venue: Clashmore, (Round 6), Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 7-9 Ballygunner 5-8Mon, 25 Jul, Venue: Leamybrien, (Round 6), Abbeyside 4-10 Kilrossanty 2-5

 

Advertisement